Loading…
Attending this event?

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Thursday, May 23
 

10:05am

Cooking with Ms. Saqer's Advisory Ms. Saqer's Room 6th Grade PodFULLRaven Saqer • Elaina Ozuna • Kennedi Mack • Alondra Marquez • Joel Villadoble • Samuel Valenzuela Film Festival Year 1 Group A Orchestra RoomFULLWesley Meyers • Aiden Rivera • Chip Haro Film Festival Year 1 Group B Band RoomFILLINGMolly Corso • Rylee Martinez • Erick Diaz • Eduardo Osornio Ms. Coble's Advisory: Walking Through Time 7th Grade Pod Room 1224FILLINGCathy Coble • Mikaela Alexander • Felicity Carmen • Alexis Hernandez • Devon Keeler • Susana Martinez • Ethan Rodrigez • Vanessa Rodriguez • Jordan Smith • Amy Thompson Journalism Advisory Mrs. Sandoval's Computer Lab in Tech PodFILLINGKelly Richards • Brianna Villagran • Geovanni Perez • Jimena Arvizu • Ashley Rodriguez • Valentina Gutierrez • Desiree Soto • Claire Boyette • Daniela Tapia Composition Recital Large CafeteriaJulio Montanez • Emily Brandt • Javier Martinez • Foy Ellis • DeAnthony Blaylock • Emmanuel Aremu • Grant Waller • Tiana Stone • Lizbeth Arteaga • Brigitte Martinez • Alexa Olea • Nolan Sheffield • Grant Williams • Drew Flores • Rebecca Kaiser • Samantha Senisch Willy Wonka: Lessons Learned Ms. Sill’s Choir RoomLIMITEDCelestina Mendez • Shelbi Farrell-Douglas • Ahnalisa Palacios • Aine Woods • Aurora Haubrich • Sophia Sikes • Maya Quintana • Evan Minor • Seray Kuwik • Genifer Best FBI Special Agent Kevin Combs Mr. Delong's RoomFULLKevin Combs Money Money Money Mrs. Baker’s Room 6th Grade PodFILLINGAlisa Zelaya-Perez Stress Reduction through Yoga and Mindfulness 8th Grade Pod Ms. England’s RoomFILLINGYesika Lopera • Lauren Wessinger • Jennifer Malloy Robotics Advisory Ms. Hand’s Science LabFULLLaura Hand • Ms. Householder • Fernando Garza • Luis Silva • Kamren Mosley • Colton Kinnaman • Adam Rodriguez • Hunter Rodriguez • Ryan Wood • Francisco Carmona • Brian Biediger • Elizabeth Brantley • Trevor Mobley Women's Study - Whole Group Presentation for Parents Mrs. Ware’s RoomLIMITEDHeather Ware • Mikeala Alexander • Izabella Balandran • Skye Elder • Johana Facundo • Giselle Frias • Trinity Gardea • Natalia Glenn • Bella Hogan • Ivy Kneeland • Isabela Meraz • Katelyn Mireles • Emily Ortiz • Ciara Rogers • Emily Trevino • Maritza Vazquez

10:55am

11:45am

Cooking with Ms. Saqer's Advisory Ms. Saqer's Room 6th Grade PodFULLRaven Saqer • Gavin Sessom • Samuel Valenzuela • Jhanne Hernandez • America Ojeda • Emma Swinford Blue Zone Zap Parody, Comic Making, and Advice for future Tigers Ms. Checka’s Room 7th Grade PodFULLEdward Zuniga • Traylan Washington • Kenneth Gomez • Eve Kneeland Film Festival Year 1 Group D Band RoomFULLElla Gault • Angela Montano • Damian Sanchez • Mr. Haro Film Festival Year 2 Group 1 Orchestra RoomFULLSileana Guardado • River Reece The High School Experience IM Terrell STEM & VPA LibraryLIMITED Ms. Coble's Advisory: Walking Through Time 7th Grade Pod Room 1224FULLCathy Coble • Ethan Rodrigez • Alexis Hernandez • Susana Martinez • Devon Keeler • Amy Thompson • Felicity Carmen • Jordan Smith • Mikaela Alexander • Vanessa Rodriguez Composition Recital Large CafeteriaJulio Montanez • Emily Brandt • Javier Martinez • Foy Ellis • Emmanuel Aremu • Samantha Senisch • Giselle Torres • Kathy Gutierrez • Cecilia Rodriguez • Jose Cardona • Daira Gonzalez • Alexander Martinez • Avery Bryan Money Money Money Mrs. Baker’s Room 6th Grade PodFILLINGAlisa Zelaya-Perez Yoga 8th Grade Pod Ms. England’s RoomFILLINGYesika Lopera • Jennifer Malloy Robotics Advisory Ms. Hand’s Science LabFULLLaura Hand • Ms. Householder • Eric Ochoa • Fidel Huerta-Barajas • Van Payton • Emil Zuniga • Ahmed Hamzah • Christopher Zamora, • Alberto Salazar • Jonathan Martinez • Quinn Moore Women's History Bingo Mrs. Ware’s RoomFILLINGHeather Ware • Trinity Gardea • Isabela Meraz • Skye Elder • Natalia Glenn • Emily Trevino • Bella Hogan

1:15pm

Games with Ms. Sullivan's Advisory Ms. Sullivan’s Portable OutsideFILLINGMarti Sullivan • Gibson Moore • Matthew Adamson • Killian Lawhon Arlington Heights Varsity Coach and Team Leading Baseball Skills PE Portable and FieldsFULLMr. Delong • Fernando Calvillo • Ashton Lopez • Erick Arredondo • JT Bowens-Duffie Blue Zone Zap Parody, Comic Making, and Advice for future Tigers Ms. Checka’s Room 7th Grade PodFULLEdward Zuniga • Traylan Washington • Kenneth Gomez • Eve Kneeland Conquest Ms. Torbert’s Room 7th Grade PodFULLJacqulyn Torbert • Eleazar Barragan • Jonah Blackmon • William Evans • Sam Gomez • Eduardo Rodriguez • Langston Thomas • Matthew Wells • Josiah Mendez Coding! Mrs. Sandoval's Computer Lab in Tech PodFULLAlexandra Checka • Abigail Hackney • Ramon Ramirez • Boston Wyatt • Andrew Owen • Robert Guerra Film Festival Year 1 Group A Band RoomLIMITEDWesley Meyers • Aiden Rivera • Sam Shuler Film Festival Year 2 Group 2 Orchestra RoomFILLINGTrinity Chounchantharat • Alexa Suarez PhotographyLIMITEDDarius Spain 21st Century Journalism Mrs. Richard’s RoomFILLINGKelly Richards • Daniela Tapia • Desiree Soto • Claire Boyette • Valentina Gutierrez • Ashley Rodriguez • Brianna Villagran • Geovanni Perez • Jimena Arvizu Willy Wonka: Spotlight on Performing Ms. Sill’s Choir RoomLIMITEDKaty Wood • Melissa Sill • Genifer Best • Shelbi Farrell-Douglas • Aurora Haubrich • Zoe Martin • Mariah Murry • Ahnalisa Palacios • Aine Woods Money Money Money Mrs. Baker’s Room 6th Grade PodFILLINGAlisa Zelaya-Perez

2:05pm

2:55pm

3:45pm

 
Friday, May 24
 

10:05am

Games with Ms. Sullivan's Advisory Ms. Sullivan’s Portable OutsideFILLINGMarti Sullivan • Killian Lawhon • Gibson Moore • Matthew Adamson The Blue Zone Experience for Family Members and Prospective Advisory Members Mrs. Barnes' Class in the 7th Grade PodFULLFernando Calvillo • Ashton Lopez • Erick Arredondo • JT Bowens-Duffie • Celeste Escobedo • Savyna Banda • Flor Sigala • Jessica Sanchez • Ella Garza • Sophie Daniel • Edward Zuniga • Traylan Washington • Kenneth Gomez • Eve Kneeland • Mya Glenn • Brisa Silva • Sara Barnes • Arely Perez • Karen Perez • Cecilia Ordaz • Tania Morales Conquest Ms. Torbert’s Room 7th Grade PodFULLJacqulyn Torbert • Eleazar Barragan • Jonah Blackmon • William Evans • Sam Gomez • Eduardo Rodriguez • Langston Thomas • Matthew Wells • Josiah Mendez Coding! Mrs. Sandoval's Computer Lab in Tech PodFULLChristian Reyes • Kale Parks • Anthony Rodriguez • Marc Villagran • Hogan Kolts • Blake Yeager • Cassi Maldonado • Leena Duprat Film Festival Year 1 Group C Band RoomFULLNia Johnson • Luis Padierna • Gabi Madina Film Festival Year 1 Group D Orchestra RoomFILLINGElla Gault • Angela Montano • Damian Sanchez • Mr. Haro DIY Yarn Crafts and How to VLog Mrs. Jackson's Room 6th Grade PodFULLSarah Guenther-Moore Theater Technology and Engineering Ms. Wood's Theater RoomFILLINGJorge Flores Memory Lane Mrs. Richard’s RoomFILLINGKelly Richards • Geovanni Perez • Jimena Arvizu • Daniela Tapia • Desiree Soto • Claire Boyette • Brianna Villagran • Valentina Gutierrez • Ashley Rodriguez Willy Wonka: Stars Behind the Scene Ms. Sill’s Choir RoomLIMITEDKaty Wood • Melissa Sill • Genifer Best • Guadalupe Cardosa • Viviana Facundo • Sima Galaganov • Samantha Garza • Melody Veloz Being Nice Will Get You Everywhere: Social Skills for Success Mr. Delong's RoomLIMITEDMisty Harris

10:55am

Baseball Skills PE Portable and FieldsFULLFernando Calvillo • Ashton Lopez • Erick Arredondo • JT Bowens-Duffie Blue Zones Gardening Mrs. Householder’s Science LabFILLINGMya Glenn • Brisa Silva • Trinitee Swinton • Sara Barnes Composition Recital Large CafeteriaJulio Montanez • Emily Brandt • Javier Martinez • Foy Ellis • Emmanuel Aremu • Kathy Gutierrez • Ahmed Aluboudi • Dhayanara Saucedo • Emerson Higgins • Olivia Patton • Lucero Chacon • Jayla Ford • Praise Oluleye • Jacob Kinnaman • Roman Rodriguez • Angel Gomez Dr. Timothy Danford - Computer Science Smaller Computer Lab in Tech PodLIMITED Film Festival Year 1 Group A Band RoomLIMITEDWesley Meyers • Aiden Rivera • Sam Shuler Film Festival Year 1 Group B Orchestra RoomLIMITEDMolly Corso • Rylee Martinez • Erick Diaz • Eduardo Osornio College Life with Former ALA students Mrs. Barnes' Class in the 7th Grade PodLIMITEDMaira Rivera • Mercedes Mendez • Azucena Kleckner • Valeria Martinez • Vanessa Sigala • Alexandra Checka DIY Yarn Crafts and How to VLog Mrs. Jackson's Room 6th Grade PodFULLSarah Guenther-Moore Theater Technology and Engineering Ms. Wood's Theater RoomFILLINGJorge Flores Ms. Coble's Advisory: Walking Through Time 7th Grade Pod Room 1224FULLCathy Coble • Mikaela Alexander • Felicity Carmen • Alexis Hernandez • Devon Keeler • Susana Martinez • Ethan Rodrigez • Vanessa Rodriguez • Jordan Smith • Amy Thompson Willy Wonka Special FX - Pure Imagination Ms. Sill’s Choir RoomLIMITED Robotics Sumo Bot Challenge Ms. Hand’s Science LabFULLLaura Hand • Ms. Householder • Francisco Carmona • Brian Biediger • Elizabeth Brantley • Trevor Mobley • Christopher Zamora, • Alberto Salazar • Jonathan Martinez • Quinn Moore Women's Study Advisory: Chess Tournament Mrs. Ware’s RoomLIMITEDHeather Ware • Emily Trevino • Isabela Meraz • Izabella Balandran • Ciara Rogers • Emily Ortiz • Katelyn Mireles

11:45am